Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

JobInn value your information, and is committed to protecting your privacy. If you provide us your personal information, it will only be used or disclosed for the purposes for which it was collected or, in limited circumstances, in accordance with The Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

2. Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

JobInn website does not automatically gather personal information about you. In essence, this privacy policy covers only data that you submit through the Site, and not any other data collected or processed, through third party or other sources, or web pages to which the Site links, or offline or through any websites, products, or services that do not display a direct link to this Privacy Policy.

JobInn administrative policy allows for close monitoring of network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload, delete or change information, or otherwise cause damage, and report to the appropriate authority.

JobInn reserves the right to match your IP address (or any other information) with other information about you in any way permitted by applicable law. We keep database for Internet Protocol (IP) address of the device – computer or mobile devices, that has contacted our websites, and other useful data such as the date and time of the visit and the pages visited. This is important in order to identify and report any attempt to damage our site to the appropriate authority, in the event that such attempt has been detected, or as obligated by the law.

3. Limitation of Use or Disclosure of Personal Data

By creating an account on JobInn, your basic profile information as a Job Seeker, including resume and related skills may be view by potential Employer. By the same token, Job Seeker may view basic information about potential employer as provided on the site. Individual account user may edit content from their profile, including resume, cover letter, or job description in the case of an Employer. Changes made to content will take real time effect at the database of the receiver. Please NOTE that once a user deletes an account, there will be no access to any of the data which was previously provided under that account name, including but not limited to, search history, job search preferences, saved jobs, jobs the Job Seeker has applied to, job alerts, resume, and any other data associated with the account. If the Job Seeker uses the same email address to set up a new account, this data will not become available to the Job Seeker again.

JobInn however reserves the right to keep any materials in a deleted account as necessary to preserve and protect its rights as allowed by law (for example, to preserve records of a dispute) or to comply with its obligations under local law (for example, to keep an email address).

Whereas an Employers may disable an account, however JobInn reserves the right to preserve related business records to the deleted account in compliance with JobInn obligations under law.

4. Security

While recognizing there is no absolute guarantee for security of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, JobInn is committed to using reasonable security measures to help protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the Personal Information within JobInn’s control.

Similarly, please be advised that emails, other messages sent via your web browser, and or similar means of communication with other users, are not encrypted. As such JobInn strongly recommend that confidential or sensitive information should not communicated these means.

5. Cookies

“Cookies” are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer’s hard drive. Such files allow JobIn to provide you with personalized information for your future visits to our websites; they are not used for any other purpose. If you wish, you may change the settings on your web browser to deny cookies or to warn you when cookies will be deposited

6. Links to Third-Party Sites

The Site may make available links to useful resources from other websites. When you click on such links, you may leave our Site. The Site may also make available Company Pages, which may contain information provided by third-party Employers. WE ARE NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE INFORMATION COLLECTION, USE, DISCLOSURE OR OTHER PRIVACY PRACTICES OF ANY THIRD PARTY, INCLUDING OUR AFFILIATES, THIRD-PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS, ANY EMPLOYERS (INCLUDING ANY EMPLOYER THAT PROVIDES A COMPANY PAGE), ANY THIRD-PARTY SOCIAL MEDIA PLATFORM, ANY THIRD PARTY MAKING AVAILABLE THE DEVICES OR OPERATING SYSTEMS FOR WHICH THE SITE IS AVAILABLE, AND ANY THIRD PARTY OPERATING ANY WEBSITE TO WHICH THE SITE CONTAINS A LINK. YOU MAY HAVE RIGHTS DIRECTLY ENFORCEABLE AGAINST THESE THIRD PARTIES SO YOU SHOULD CONSIDER THEIR PRIVACY POLICIES TO LEARN MORE.